Ch. Wilcare’s Leisure Suit Larry x Carriage Hill’s Maple Sugar
Import America – NHSB nr. 2846002
D.O.B. September 2, 2008
HD A – ED 0/0
Current eye certificate
OptiGen prcd PRA – Normal
OptiGen RD/OSD – Normal
Myopathy & Narcolepsy Normal
HNPK & EIC Normal
Carrying chocolate, not yellow.
Full dentition.

American Champion

Fresh chilled semen can be shipped worldwide for approved bitches.

Stamboom / Pedigree

Ch Wilcare Leisure Suit Larry Ch Lubberline Pumpernickle Ch Hunt Club Clayview Brown Derby
Lubberline Chocolate Factory
Ch Willcare’s Godiva Ch Borador Willcare Master Copy
Willcare Fortune of the Nite
Carriage Hills Maple Sugar Ch Arabadors Bo Knows Chocolate Ch Willcare’s Masterpiece
Arabadors Mrs M N M
Carriage Hill’s Thyme After Thyme Ch Kresland’s Excalibur
Carriage Hill Kresland’s Ginger

Showresults

6.5.12 Excellent in Champion class at the LKN Labrador club match in Utrecht.
Judge: Mary Donoghue

29.4.12 3rd in Champion Class at LCD Specialty in Bad Soden, Germany.
Judge: Marleen Hepper

26.2.12 3rd in Champion class at Flanders Dog Show in Gent, Belgium.
Judge: A. Simons

17.12.11 2nd in Champion class, Res. CACIB and Res. CAC at Brussels Dog Show.
Judge: Muriel Hathaway

11.12.11 4th in Champion class in Kassel, Germany (CACIB-LCD).
Judge: Tony Floyd

10.12.11 3rd in Champion class in Kassel, Germany (Nationale).
Judge: Gisela Werner

23.10.11 2nd in Open Class, Res. VDH-CAC in Hannover, Germany.
Judge: Pia Razera-Brulin

2.10.11 Winner Champion class, CACIB and Res. CAC in Zwolle, NL.
Judge: Mrs. T.A. Pillement-Heijden

18.9.11 4th in Champion class at LCD Specialty in Klingenberg, Germany.
Judge: Kirsi Luomanen

17.9.11 Winner Champion class, VDH-CAC and DRC-CAC at DRC Specialty in Winnenden, Germany.
Judge: V. Branbery

11.9.11 Winner Champion class, VDH-CAC in Paderborn, Germany.
Judge: Gunilla Ek

4.9.11 4th in Champion class at LCD-Specialty in Bordesholm, Germany.
Judge: Sergio Scarpellini

28.8.11 Winner Open Class, Res. CACIB & Res. CAC in Rotterdam, NL.
Judge: Agnes Ganami-Kertes

27.8.11 Excellent in Open Class at the NLV Clubmatch in Bennekom, NL.
Judge: Torunn Sorbye

14.8.11 Excellent in Open Class at IHA Innsbruck, Austria.
Judge: Lena Hägglund

13.8.11 3rd in Open Class at IHA Innsbruck, Austria.
Judge: Per Iversen

23.7.11 Winner Champion Class, VDH-CAC and DRC-CAC at DRC Specialty in Hoisdorf, Germany.
Judge: Susanna Höger

17.7.11 2nd in Champion Class, Res. VDH-CAC at LCD-Specialty in Beckum, Germany.
Judge: Tina Herman

10.7.11 2nd in Open Class, Res. VDH-CAC at LCD-Specialty in Stolberg, Germany.
Judge: Margaret Brown